CICLing 2018 Program

This schedule is tentative.

Monday 19
From To Min Activity
08:00 08:45 45 Bus from hotel
09:00 09:20 20 Inauguration
09:25 10:20 55 Keynote
10:25 10:35 10 Break / registration
10:40 11:25 45 2 presentations
11:30 11:40 10 Break / registration
11:45 12:55 70 3 presentations
13:00 13:55 55 Lunch
14:00 14:30 30 Award presentation
14:35 14:55 20 1 presentation
15:00 15:10 10 Break / registration
15:15 16:10 55 Special event
16:15 16:25 10 Break / registration
16:30 17:55 85 Short presentations
18:00 20:20 140 Poster session
20:30 20:55 35 Bus to hotel

Registration can be done during breaks.

Tuesday 20
From To Min Activity
08:00 08:45 45 Bus from hotel
09:00 09:55 55 Keynote
10:00 10:10 10 Break / registration
10:15 11:25 70 3 presentations
11:30 11:35 10 Break / registration
11:45 12:55 70 3 presentations
13:00 13:55 45 Lunch
14:00 14:30 30 Award presentation
14:35 14:45 10 Break / registration
14:50 15:45 55 Special event
15:50 16:00 10 Break / registration
16:05 17:40 95 Short presentations
17:50 18:25 35 Bus to hotel
Thursday 22
From To Min Activity
08:00 08:45 45 Bus from hotel
09:00 09:55 55 Keynote
10:00 10:10 10 Break / registration
10:15 11:25 70 3 presentations
11:30 11:35 10 Short break
11:45 12:55 70 3 presentations
13:00 13:55 45 Lunch (shorter)
14:00 14:30 30 Award presentation
14:35 14:55 20 1 presentation
15:00 15:10 10 Break / registration
15:15 16:10 55 Special event
16:15 16:25 10 Break / registration
16:30 17:55 85 Short presentations
18:00 20:20 140 Poster session
20:30 20:55 35 Bus to hotel
Friday 23
From To Min Activity
08:00 08:45 45 Bus from hotel
09:00 09:55 55 Keynote
10:00 10:10 10 Break / registration
10:15 11:25 70 3 presentations
11:30 11:40 10 Break / registration
11:45 12:55 70 3 presentations
13:00 13:55 55 Lunch
14:00 14:30 30 Award presentation
14:35 15:20 45 2 presentations
15:25 15:35 10 Break / registration
15:40 16:25 45 2 presentations
16:30 16:40 10 Break / registration
16:45 17:40 55 Special event
17:45 18:05 20 Closing ceremony
18:15 18:50 35 Bus to hotel

 

Cultural program

This schedule is tentative.

Sunday 18 08:00 21:00 Hanoi tour
Wednesday 21 05:40 23:00 Ha Long Bay tour
Sunday 24 08:40 22:00 Cuc Phuong National Park tour (Tam Coc and Hoa Lu)

 

Detailed program

Will be announced upon acceptance decisions.